Back to Top

Privacy Policy

We have updated and simplified our Privacy Policy to let you know how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website.

This site is operated by DMF Music registered at 51 Queen Street, Exeter, EX4 3SR. If we need to collect information about you to process your enquiry, such information will only be used lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 & GDPR 2018. Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed by emailing info @ dmfmusic.co.uk or by mail to the address above. DMF Music are registered with the ICO Ref ZA377662. Data Protection Officer is Laura Farrow.

Collection of personal information
If you contact us via the form on our website contact page, your personal information will only be used for us to reply to you or used in the course of business operations and for any necessary processing purposes to provide you with service(s) you have requested such as booking an Artist. No personal data you send us will be disclosed to a third party without your permission. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us. Any inaccuracies brought to our attention will be deleted or corrected promptly. The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

External Links
All contents of this website and our other sites are copyright of DMF Music or its Artists. We provide links to third party sites including for, for example, to those of the Artists on our roster. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Access to your personal information
You are entitled to view, amend, or delete the personal information that we hold in line with UK data protection law. If you wish to access your personal data held about you, delete, or update information we hold about you, please contact info @ dmfmusic.co.uk

Cookies
Google Analytics: These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We sometimes use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.

Close